World Wheelchair-B Curling Championship 2019
Lohja, Finland
   CURLIT Curling Information Technology Ltd.
  Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : Results : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:   

 

Session 1     Mi. 27 Nov
16:30                  
POL
TUR
4
8
      FIN
SWE
6
7
      CAN
ITA
11
3
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Mi. 27 Nov
20:00
ENG
LTU
2
10
 CZE
USA
7
6
 DEN
SLO
3
6
 HUN
GER
6
12
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 3     Do. 28 Nov
08:30
 
 
 
 
 ITA
JPN
9
13
 TUR
SWE
8
12
 POL
FIN
0
12
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 4     Do. 28 Nov
12:00
SLO
GER
8
4
 DEN
HUN
7
5
 LTU
USA
3
10
 ENG
CZE
8
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 5     Do. 28 Nov
15:30
ITA
SWE
9
8
  
 
 
 
 JPN
FIN
4
5
 TUR
CAN
3
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 6     Do. 28 Nov
19:00
DEN
USA
7
4
 ENG
GER
7
10
 HUN
CZE
1
12
 LTU
SLO
3
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 7     Fr. 29 Nov
09:30
FIN
CAN
6
4
 JPN
TUR
6
8
 POL
ITA
5
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 8     Fr. 29 Nov
14:30
CZE
SLO
8
7
 HUN
LTU
9
5
 ENG
DEN
6
7
 GER
USA
12
0
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 9     Fr. 29 Nov
18:30
JPN
POL
7
1
 SWE
CAN
5
7
  
 
 
 
 ITA
TUR
10
1
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Sa. 30 Nov
08:30
HUN
ENG
3
10
 USA
SLO
2
6
 CZE
GER
3
8
 DEN
LTU
2
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Sa. 30 Nov
12:00
TUR
FIN
8
2
  
 
 
 
 SWE
POL
8
2
 CAN
JPN
11
3
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Sa. 30 Nov
15:30
LTU
CZE
3
10
 GER
DEN
8
3
 USA
ENG
2
8
 SLO
HUN
9
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 13     Sa. 30 Nov
19:00
SWE
JPN
7
3
 CAN
POL
16
3
  
 
 
 
 FIN
ITA
8
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 14     So. 1 Dez
09:30
USA
HUN
10
4
 SLO
ENG
7
6
 GER
LTU
11
3
 CZE
DEN
9
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Qualification     So. 1 Dez
18:00
GER
SWE
2
8
  
 
 
 
 CZE
ITA
8
2
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Ranking 5-6     Mo. 2 Dez
09:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 GER
ITA
2
9
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Mo. 2 Dez
09:00
 
 
 
 
 SLO
SWE
5
7
  
 
 
 
 CAN
CZE
10
4
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Finals     Mo. 2 Dez
14:30
SWE
CAN
1
6
  
 
 
 
 SLO
CZE
7
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

 

 
 

Round Robin Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
Group A  
CAN5   1  
ITA4   2  
SWE4   2  
TUR3   3  
FIN3   3  
JPN2   4  
POL0   6  
Group B  
SLO6   1  
GER6   1  
CZE5   2  
DEN3   4  
ENG3   4  
USA2   5  
LTU2   5  
HUN1   6  
Partner Sponsors
 
©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info